County Chairs

County Chairs are elected at the local level and lead all party functions. You can find more information about your county on our Get Local page.

Call (402) 434-2180 or email us at [email protected] for contact information for a county chair.

Adams County
Kathy Jensen

Antelope County
Bennie Taylor

Arthur County
TBD

Banner County
Alma Johnson

Blaine County
Conrad Zutavern

Boone County
Jim Ely

Box Butte County
Evan Mehne

Boyd County
Marlo Johnson

Brown County
Monte Mauch

Buffalo County
Kit Alff

Burt County
April Goettle

Butler County
TBD

Cass County
Marsha Babcock

Cedar County
TBD

Chase County
Julie Chandler

Cherry County
Bud Pettigrew

Cheyenne County
Mary Hazlewood

Clay County
Jerry Johnson

Colfax County
Gregory Vacha

Cuming County
Candra Guenther

Custer County
Kathryn Johnson

Dakota County
Delmer Adam

Dawes County
Roger Wess

Dawson County
Ann Trullinger

Deuel County
TBD

Dixon County
Susan Richards

Dodge County
Mervin Peck

Douglas County
Crystal Rhoades

Fillmore County
Margaret Nichols

Franklin County
Janice Hobbs

Frontier County
TBD

Furnas County
TBD

Gage County
Cheryl Nichols

Garden County
TBD

Garfield County
TBD

Gosper County
Sharlette Schwenninger

Grant County
TBD

Greeley County
TBD

Hall County
William Neid

Hamilton County
TBD

Harlan County
Justin Daake

Hayes County
Stephen Fielding

Hitchcock County
Martha Jane Keller

Holt County
Julie Becker Owens

Hooker County
William Haney

Howard County
Carol Leth

Jefferson County
Shaun Ross Friedrichsen

Johnson County
Ron Oates

Kearney County
TBD

Keith County
Ann Klein

Keya Paha County
TBD

Kimball County
TBD

Knox County
Kevin Kohles

Lancaster County
Janet Chung

Lincoln County
Terry Sigler

Logan County
TBD

Loup County
Roger Morgan

Madison County
Pete Rizzo

McPherson
TBD

Merrick County
Kevin Stoppkotte

Morrill County
Scott Melvin

Nance County
TBD

Nemaha County
Janet Kirkendall

Nuckolls County
TBD

Otoe County
Clayton Christiansen

Pawnee County
Jennifer Stehlik Ladman

Perkins County
TBD

Phelps County
Elena Olson

Pierce County
Paul Theobald

Platte County
Tom Havelka

Polk County
TBD

Red Willow County
Phil Lyons

Richardson County
Doug Merz

Rock County
TBD

Saline County
Roger Chrans

Sarpy County
Charlene Ligon

Saunders County
Renae Feilmeier

Scotts Bluff County
Marci Docekal

Seward County
Jessica Manley

Sheridan County
Becky Potmesil

Sherman County
TBD

Sioux County
Doc Moore

Stanton County
Todd Heller

Thayer County
TBD

Thomas County
TBD

Thurston County
Danelle Smith

Valley County
Paula Warner

Washington County
Holly Bonasera

Wayne County
Kristine Kinzie

Webster County
Randy Kottwitz

Wheeler County
TBD

York County
Ardys Dunsmoor