Elected Democrats

State Senators

Carol Blood

District 3

Mike McDonnell

District 5

Machaela Cavanaugh

District 6

Tony Vargas

District 7

Sara Howard

District 9

Wendy DeBoer

District 10

Steve Lathrop

District 12

Justin Wayne

District 13

Lynne Walz

District 15

Matt Hansen

District 26

Anna Wishart

District 27

Patty Pansing Brooks

District 28

Kate Bolz

District 29

Rick Kolowski

District 31

Dan Quick

District 35

Mayors

Keri Schunk, Blue Hill 
Miles Bannan, Chadron
Marcus Kloepping,  Cozad
Michael Schmitt, Elgin
Carla Rhodd, Falls City 
Douglas Hanson, Hickman 
Leirion Gaylor Baird, Lincoln 
Alvin Brandl, Madison 
Ted Griess, Minden
Dean Lux, North Bend
Donald Graff, Osceola
Charlie Hatfield, Pawnee City
Jon Knutson, Schuyler
Josh Eickmeier, Seward 
Sonia Schmidt, Superior
Carroll Smith, Valley
Roger Chrans, Wilber

University of Nebraska Board of Regents

Elizabeth O’Connor
Barbara Weitz

State Board of Education

Lisa Fricke
Patsy Koch-Johns
Maureen Nickels
Deborah Neary

Public Service Commission

Crystal Rhoades

Public Power, Utilities, NRDs

Edward Stoltenberg, Central Platte NRD 
Stephen Sheen, Central Platte NRD 
Alicia Haussler, Central Platte NRD 
Galen Frenzen, Cornhusker Public Power District
Dennis Weiler, Cuming County Public Power District
Rodger White, Dawson Public Power District
Dennis Kuchar, Elkhorn Rural Public Power District
Dale Kluthe, Howard Greeley Public Power District
Lyle Heinrichs, Little Blue NRD
Joseph Hergott, Little Blue NRD
Warren Brakhahn, Little Blue NRD
Theodore Kohtz, Loup Basin Reclamation District
Micheal Fleming, Loup River Public Power District
Steve Heesacker, Loup River Public Power District
Robert Lorenz, Lower Big Blue NRD
Warren Brakhahn, Lower Big Blue NRD
Thomas Higgins, Lower Niobrara NRD
Dwain Marcellus, Lower Niobrara NRD
Kent Pavlik, Lower Niobrara NRD
Jeffery Uhlir, Lower Niobrara NRD
Deborah Eagan, Lower Platte North NRD
William Saeger, Lower Platte North NRD
Gene Ruzicka, Lower Platte North NRD
Mark Seier, Lower Platte  North NRD
Donald Veskerna, Lower Platte North NRD
David Landis, Lower Platte South NRD
Lower Platte South NRD
Thomas Green, Lower Platte South NRD
Bruce Johnson, Lower Platte South NRD
Lucas Peterson, Lower Platte South NRD
Chelsea Johnson, Lower Platte South NRD
Mark Spangler, Lower Platte South NRD
Daniel Steinkruger, Lower Platte South NRD
Karen Amen, Lower Platte South NRD
William Niedfeld, Lower Platte South NRD
Bradley Wulf, Lower Republican NRD
Tanya Cook, Metropolitan Utilities District
Jim Begley, Metropolitan Utilities District
Gwen Howard, Metropolitan Utilities District
Shane Rippen, Middle Republican NRD
Fred Christensen, Nebraska Public Power District
Mary Harding, Nebraska Public Power District
Gary Thompson, Nebraska Public Power  District
Alan Romine, Nemaha NRD
Kevin Thorne, Nemaha NRD
Lisa Beethe, Nemaha NRD
Jon Keithley, Nemaha NRD
Mary Ketelsen, North Central Public Power District
Donald Larsen, Northeast Nebraska Public Power District
Anne McGuire, Omaha Public Power District
Craig Moody, Omaha Public Power District
Amanda Bogner, Omaha Public Power District,
Eric Williams, Omaha Public Power District
Fred Conley, Papio-Missouri NRD
James Thompson, Papio-Missouri NRD
Larry Bradley, Papio-Missouri NRD
Danny Begley, Papio-Missouri NRD
Vernon Kuhnel, Polk County Rural Public Power District
Phyllis Johnson, Tri-Basin NRD
David Raffety, Tri-Basin NRD
Eric Brown, Twin Platte NRD
Kenneth Fults, Twin Valleys Public Power District
Larry Kubik, Twin Valleys Public Power District
Alicia Linda Luebbe, Upper Big Blue NRD
Tod Dorshorst, Upper Niobrara White NRD
Jay Lee, Upper Republican NRD

City Council, County Boards, Misc.

Donald Prochaska, Abie Village Board
Carroll Krivanek, Abie Village Board
David Kramer, Addison Township Board
Schyler Schenk, Ainsworth City Council
Linda Thompson, Alda Village Board
Scott Williams, Allen Village Board
Earl Jones, Alliance City Council
Pasha Korber-Gonzalez, Alliance City Council
Dennis Johnson, Antelope Township Board
James Steinkruger, Antelope Township Board
Paul Lackore, Aurora City Council
Richard Phillips, Aurora City Council
Linda Soderquist, Axtell Village Board
Kevin Uhrmacher, Ayr Township Board
Louis Svoboda, Barneston Village Board
Kimberly Marty Lillegard, Bee Village Board
Christopher Shipley, Bee Village Board
Angela Ohlrich, Belden Village Council
Janice Wobbenhorst, Belden Village Council
Max Christensen, Bellcreek Township Board
Justin Webster, Bellcreek Township Board
Thomas Burns, Bellevue City Council
Don Preister, Bellevue City Council
Richard Hoarty, Bennett Township Board
Stephanie Scherbarth, Big Springs Village Board
Susan Scofield, Bohemia Township Board
Larry Boska, Boyd County Supervisor
James Gilg, Boys Town Village Board
Marlo Johnson, Bristow Village Board
Natisha Winkelman, Brownville Village Board
Craig Forbes, Brunswick Village Board
Johnny Robinson, Burr Village Board
Theodore Connealy, Burt County Supervisor
Dale Webster, Burt County Supervisor
Steven Skupa, Campbell Village Board
Jerry Bongers, Center Township Board
James Chvatal, Center Township Board
Ronald Kennedy, Central City City Council
Matthew Doerr, Central Township Board
Cheryl Welch, Chadron City Council
Ashley Wit, Chester Village Board
James Parsons, Clarks Village Board
Nanette Shackelford, Clay Center City Council
Richard Shaw, Clay County Board of Supervisors
Douglas Novotny, Colon Village Board
Maynard Flamme, Cotterell Township Board
John Oeltjen, Cottonwood Township Board
Lawrence Engstrom County Commissioner
Edwin Kuhnel, Crawford City Council
Mark Ripp, Creighton City Council
Charles Vyhnalek, Crete City Council
Kevin Hasemann, Cuming Township Board
Jerrod Burke, Curtis City Council
Tony Gomez, Dakota County Commission
Lawrence Albenesius, Dakota County Commission
Thomas Kobus, David City City Council
Dennis McClarnen, Dawson Village Board
Michael Compton, Decatur Township Officer
Dean Witulski, Denton Village Board
Clair Arens, Dolphin Township Board
Mike Boyle, Douglas County Commissioner
James Cavanaugh, Douglas County Commissioner
Marc Kraft, Douglas County Commissioner
Chris Rodgers, Douglas County Commissioner
Debbie Clark, Douglas Village Board
Randy Holdsworth, Douglas Village Board
Richard Rexroth, Dubose  Village Board
Steven Wilson, Dunbar Village Board
Dean Hottovy, Dwight Village Board
Robin Skinner, Edgar City Council
Daniel Shaw, Edgar Township Board
Dallas Donscheski, Elba Village Board
Schyler Shanahan, Elk Township Board
Douglas Curtis, Elsie Village Board
Richard Rexroth, Village of Dubose Board
Mark Graf, Emerson Village Board
Tracy Arntt, Endicott Village Board
Doug Banzhaf, Eustis Village Board
Ronald Brovont, Everett Township Board
Glen Kassmeier, Everett Township Board
Gary Skalka, Fairfield Township Board
Edward O’Grady, Falls City Airport Authority
Donald Ferguson, Falls City City Council
Mitchell Merz, Falls City City Council
Roger Becker, Fordyce Village Council
Douglas Stevens, Fordyce Village Council
Janet McLaughlin, Foster Village Board
Jeremy Robinson, Foster Village Board
Mark  Jensen, Fremont City Council
Phyliss Ryan, Friend City Council
Denise Elliott, Funk Village Board
Marilyn Patsch, Garland Village Board
Jamie Knisley, Goehner Village Board
Angela Ostrander, Goehner Village Board
Jay Richeson, Gothenburg City Council
Richard Fessler, Grafton Village Board
Francis Keenan, Grafton Township Board
Glenn Eichelberger, Grant Township Board
Kenneth James, Grant Township Board
Walter Knehans, Grant Township Board
Michael Goldfish, Greeley County Commissioner
Joseph Leslie, Greeley County Commissioner
Douglas Wrede, Greeley County Commissioner
Kayla Kilgore, Gresham Village Board
Tom Luettel,Gresham Village Board
Doug Clark, Gretna City Council
Angie Lauritsen, Gretna City Council
Jason Stahr, Gretna City Council
Robert Wink, Hallam Village Board
Mary Heinrichs, Hamilton Township Board
Kenneth Ockinga, Hanover Township Board
Brenda Engelman, Harbine Village Board
Loretta Jurgensmier, Heartwell Village Board
David Shafer, Highland Township Board
Randy Hanson, Hill Township Board
Donna Fisher, Holstein Village Board
Nancy Mostek, Hooper City Council
David Boehle, Howard County Commissioner
David Eurek, Howells Board of Trustees
Jerry Abrahamson, Inglewood Village Board
Judy Kotrous, Jefferson Township Board
Jimmie Kotrous, Jefferson Township Board
Pamela Clay, Johnstown Village Board,
Kathy Jensen, Juniata Board of Trustees
Jennifer Uldrich, Juniata Village Board
Rene Colon,  Kenesaw Village Board
Wesley Hill, Kilgore Village Board
Lawrence Engstrom, Kimball County Commissioner
Christa Yoakum, Lancaster County Commissioner
Sean Flowerday, Lancaster County Commissioner
Rick Vest, Lancaster County Commissioner
Jerad Sornson, Otoe County Commission
Kelly Sell, La Vista City Council
Miranda Moisant Hlavac, Leshara Village Board
Melvina Ruhe-Langfeld, Leshara Village Board
John McKenzie, Lewis Township Board
John Becker, Liberty Township Board
Zachary Mora-James, Lincoln Airport Authority
Jane Raybould, Lincoln City Council
Bennie Shobe, Lincoln City Council
Tammy Ward, Lincoln City Council
James Michael Bowers, Lincoln City Council
Sändra Washington, Lincoln City Council
Zachary Michael, Croghan, Linwood Village Board
Jason Lauritsen, Logan Township Board
Gerald Nebuda, Logan Township Board
Kurt Rewinkel, Logan Township Board
Patricia Hogancamp, Lorton Village Board
Tricia Kuszak, Loup City Council
John Ericson, Loup City Airport Authority
Michael King, Loup City Airport Authority
John Bryant, McPherson County Commissioner
Joseph Srajhans, Madison Township Board
Jerad Little, Malcolm Village Board
Jeff, Schweitzer, Malcolm Village Board
Donald Paseka, Maple Township Board
Jerry Mullen, Maywood Village Board
Gene Weedin, McCook City Council
Thomas Hoarty, McCool Jct Village Board
Douglas Whalen, Mclean Village Board
John Dondlinger, Momence Township Board
David Stolzenburg, Momence Township Board
Michael Dunn, Naponee Village Board
Nancy O’Connor, Nickerson Township Board
Valjean Boies, Nickerson Village Board
James Tikalsky, Niobrara Township Board
Emily Kirschenmann, North Bend City Council
Tom Mullally, North Bend City Council
Ronnie Christensen, North Franklin Township Board
Eileen Rock, Oak Creek Township Board
Roland Richards, Oakland Township Board
Richard Kopecky, Octavia Village Board
Michael Daniel Homan
Olive Township Board
Robert Jones, Olive Township Board
Pete Festersen, Omaha City Council
Ben Gray, President, Omaha City Council
Chris Jerram, Omaha City Council
Vinny Palermo, Omaha City Council
Nancy Krysl, O’Neill City Council
Kevin Zulkoski, Overton Village Board
Theodore Hajek, Paddock Township Board
Hannah Perdue, Palmyra Village Board
William Thomas, Palmyra Village Board
James Craig, Panama Village Board
Steven Engberg, Papillion City Council
Tom Mumgaard, Papillion City Council
Rickie Helms Pawnee City Council
Ron Seitz, Pawnee County Commissioner
Daniel Beerbohm, Pebble Township Board
David Powley, Pender Village Board
Jared Baumann, Pierce City Council
Adam Taylor, Platte Township Board
Carolee Bohuslavsky, Plum Creek Township Board
Robert Herring, Pohocco Township Board
Darold Carlstrom, Polk Village Board
Mark Poulosky, Ponca Township Board
David Odvody, Prague Village Board
Lance Schuler, Quinnebaugh Township Board
Craig Alberhasky, Ralston City Council
Maureen Konwinski, Ralston City Council
Bennard Preis, Ralston City Council
James Sweeney, Ravenna City Council
Neil Peed, Raymond Township Board
Mark Shonka, Read Township Board
Theodore Glock, Reading Township Board
Ronald Brumbaugh, Red Cloud Airport Authority
Duane Tejral, Richardson Township Board
Ronald Tippery, Richland Board of Trustees
Daniel Kahlandt, Riverside Township Board
Ron Tobin, Riverside Township Board
Janice Noyd, Rogers Board of  Trustees
Quincey Smith, Rulo Village Board
Daniel Adam, Salem Township Board
Philip Hardenburger, Saline County Commission
Ronald Meusch, Savannah Township Board
Antonio Rodriguez, Schuyler City Council
Ellen Beck, Seward City Council
Alyssa Hendrix, Seward City Council
Robert Vrbka, Seward County Commission
Thomas Bandur, Sherman County Commission
Kenneth Kaslon, Sherman County Commission
Jose Lupe Gonzalez, South Sioux City Council
Dale Ketelsen, Spade Township Board
Gene Hitchler, Spalding Village Board
Dan Craney, Springfield City Council
Roy Swenson, Springfield City Council
Jody  Albrecht, St. Helena Village Council
Audrey Pinkelman, St. Helena Village Council
Catherine Kowalski, St. Paul City Council
Jeremy Thompson, St. Paul City Council
Dan Craney, Springfield City Council
Roy Swenson, Springfield City Council
Russell Kleinschmidt, Stanton Township Board
Donna Thompson, Staplehurst Village Board
Jerry Joy, Stella Village Board
Ralph Wusk, Sterling Village Board
Martin Pohlman, Superior Airport Authority
Steve Fox, Superior City Council
Carrie Lemke, Superior City Council
Marlene Dubois, Sutton Township Board
Dayle Dubois, Sutton Township Board
Thomas Bass, Swanton Village Board
Lynn Strouf, Swanton Village Board
Erin Arguello, Talmage Village Board
Jane Walford, Tekamah City Council
George Johnson, Thurston Village Board
Gary Dick, Tobias Village Board
Tina Olerich, Turkey Creek Township Board
Janet Oelke, Unadilla Village Board
Blake Rife, Union Township Board
Meredeth Rife, Union Township Board
Timothy Becker, Valley Township Board
Mary Eiler, Verdel Village Board
Denise Koso, Verdon Village Board
Barton Robinson, Verona Township Board
Alvin Nielsen, Village of Taylor Board
Justin Holsing, Virginia Village Board
Larry Soderberg, Wakefield City Council
Thomas Keim, Wakefield Township Board
Michael Muller, Wakefield Township Board
Gwendolyn Porter, Walthill Village Board
Gene Sorensen, Waterbury Village Board
Larry Lee, Waterloo Board of Trustees
William Schumacher, Wausa Village Board
William Gerdes, Waverly City Council
Randy Kreikemeier, Webster Township Board
John Lowe, West Blue Township Board
Walter Boham, Western Township Board
James Vesely, Western Township Board
Scott Woitalewicz, Western Village Board
Allen Brozovsky, Wilber City Council
Denise Bellanger, Winnebago Village Board
Heather Rotter, Wood River City Council
Terence Pinkelman, Wynot Village Council
Bryon Ueckert, Valley City Council

Community College Boards

Roger Davis, Central Community. College
Austin Miller, Central Community College
Dale Zikmund, Central Community College
Roger Garcia, Metro Community College Board of Governors
David Pantos, Metropolitan Community College
Kara Eastman, Metropolitan Community College
Ronald Hug, Metropolitan Community College
Jim Monahan, Metropolitan Community College
Linda McDermitt, Metropolitan Community College
Michael Young, Metropolitan Community College
Erin Feichtinger, Metropolitan Community College
Maureen Monahan, Metropolitan Community College
Angela Monegain, Metropolitan Community College
Michael Owens, Mid-Plains Community College
Joetta Brown, Mid-Plains Community College
Kent Miller, Mid-Plains Community College
Shirley Petsche, Northeast Community College
Lynn Schluckebier, Southeast Community College
Robert Feit, Southeast Community College
Donald Reiman, Southeast Community College
James Garver, Southeast Community College,
William M. Packard, Western Community College

Other County Officials

Rachel Ormsby, Adams County Register of Deeds
Becky Swanson, Arthur County Clerk
Jean Sidwell, Buffalo County Treasurer
Michele Quick, Burt County Clerk of the District Court
Robert Pickell, Burt County Sheriff
Thomas Dion, Butler County Sheriff
David Dowling, Cedar County Clerk
Denise Kracl, Colfax County Attorney 
Viola Bender, Colfax County Assessor
Janis Kasik, Colfax County Treasurer
Conni Gracey, Custer County Clerk
Phyllis Obermeyer, Dakota County Clerk of District Court
Louvontree Hunter, Dakota County Public Defender
Robert Giese, Dakota County Treasurer
Fred Mytty, Dodge County Clerk
Diane Battiato, Douglas County Assessor
Donald Kleine, Douglas County Attorney
Dan Esch, Douglas County Clerk
Thomas Doyle, Douglas County Engineer
Thomas Riley, Douglas County Public Defender
John Ewing, Douglas County Treasurer
Dawn Hill, Gage County Clerk
Joan Goodrich, Greeley County Assessor
Cindy Bassett, Greeley County Attorney
Kathy Sweeney, Greeley County Clerk Magistrate
Sharon Rosander, Greeley County Deputy Treasurer
David Weeks, Greeley County Sheriff
Vicki Goodrich, Greeley County Treasurer
Jacqueline Wells, Greeley County VA Service Officer
Mindy Grossart, Greeley County Clerk
Joseph Cook, Hall County Airport Authority Board
Wayne Swadley, Hall County Weed Board
Janet Dietz, Harlan County Clerk
Chris Becker, Harlan County Sheriff
Rodney Smith, Holt County Public Defender
Dave Sullivan, Hooker County Clerk
Mary Banahan, Jefferson County Assessor
Nels Sorensen, Jefferson County Sheriff
Myra Johnson, Kearney County Clerk
Jody Payne, Kearney County Treasurer
Kaye Thiede, Keya Paha County Treasurer
Matthew Fischer, Knox Clerk of District Court
Monica McManigal, Knox County Assessor
Rachel Garver, Lancaster County Treasurer
Dan Nolte, Lancaster County Clerk
Joe Nigro, Lancaster County Public Defender
Danette Zarek, Nance County Clerk
Joyce Oakley, Nemaha County Clerk
Jana Gerdes, Nemaha County Treasurer
Jennifer Bassinger, Otoe County Clerk
Colin Caudill, Otoe County Sheriff
David Schmitz, Otoe County Surveyor
Jennifer Stehlik Ladman, Pawnee County Attorney
Jayme Reed, Pawnee County Sheriff
Jim Raabe, Pierce County Noxious Weed Board
Robert Lindemeier, Platte County Public Defender
Debra Girard, Polk County Clerk
Douglas Merz, Richardson County Attorney
Robert Tichy, Richardson County Surveyor
Daryl Fikar, Saline County Clerk
Brandi Kelly, Saline County Assessor
Tad Eickman, Saline County Attorney
Alan Moore, Saline County Sheriff
Debbie Spanyers, Saline County Treasurer
Michael Vance, Seward County Sheriff
Sherie Kuszak, Sherman County Assessor
Marcia Kaslon, Sherman County Treasurer
Marcy Sekutera, Sherman County Clerk
Marie Rauner, Thayer County Clerk
Lorissa Heartman, Thomas County Clerk
Tammy Moore, Thurston County Clerk
Robin Christiansen, Thurston County Treasurer
Paula Musil, Valley County Clerk
Dawn Duffy, Wayne County Assessor
Terry Schulz,Wayne County Surveyor

School Boards

Dawn Oswald, Allen School Board
 
Christen, A-M School Board
Michael Nottlemann, Bancroft-Rosalie School Board
Kildow Bayard,School Board
Donna Stuart, Bayard School Board
Sarah Centineo, Bellevue School Board
Scott Eby, Bellevue School Board
Nina Wolford, Bellevue School Board
Brad Renter, Bennington Board of Education
Deanna Bratetic, Bloomfield School Board
Hally Ziegler, Bloomfield School Board
Derek Snyder, Burwell School Board
Liana Hrupek, Callaway School Board
Todd Thiesen, Cedar Bluffs Public Schools Board of Education
Douglas Tonniges, Centennial School Board
Ross Butcher, Central Valley Public School Board
Michael Rosander, Central Valley Public School Board
Jeffrey Christensen,Centura School Board
Timothy Nollette, Cody-Kilgore School Board
Linda Kalbach, Crete School Board
Tami Guenther, Crofton School Board
Carol Schnell, Dorchester School Board
Patrick McCarville, Douglas County West Board of Education
Joyce Baumert, Educational Service Unit (Schuyler)
Sandra Blankenship, Educational Service Unit (Waverly)
Matthew Connealy, Educational Service Unit (Decatur)
Donald Egging, Educational Service Unit (Sidney)
Traci Haglund, Educational Service Unit (Wakefield)
Terri Haynes, Educational Service Unit (Chadron)
Victor Jacobson, Educational Service Unit (Hebron)
Adrian Johnson, Educational Service Unit (Hartington)
William Kuester, Educational Service Unit (Neligh)
Brett Kuhn, Educational Service Unit (Gretna)
Linda Leising, Educational Service Unit (Arapahoe)
Thomas Luxford, Educational Service Unit (South Sioux City)
Richard McGill, Educational Service Unit (Fremont)
Gary Schaffer, Educational Service Unit (Nebraska City)
Kim Scoville Educational Service Unit (Elwood)
Helen Sorensen, Educational Service Unit (South Sioux City)
Kristina Radke, Elba School Board
Terry Spilinek, Elba School Board
Ronald Bode,Elgin School Board
Amy Parks, Elkhorn Board of Education
Patricia Belt, Emerson-Hubbard School Board
Richard Malcolm, Falls City School Board
Douglas Gergen, Fillmore Central School Board
Barbara Overleese, Franklin School Board
Michael Petersen, Fremont Board of Education
Dan Moran, Fremont Board of Education
Phyllis Nancy Vossler, Friend School Board
Christopher Waddle, Giltner Public School Board
Jon Hudson, Gothenburg School Board
Dan Brosz, Grand Island School Board
Erika Wolfe, Grand Island School Board
Dawn Stock, Gretna School Board
Karl Block, Hampton Public School Board
John Bonham, Hastings Public School Board
Tracey Katzberg, Hastings Public School Board
Rebecca Sullivan, Hastings Public School Board
Teresa Kroll, Holdrege School Board
Paul Dvorak, Howells-Dodge Schools Board
John Nollette, Hyannis School Board
Gail Hutt, Johnson County Central Public School Board
Lynn Vogel, Kimball School Board
Russell Lambert, Laurel/Concord/Coleridge School District
Brian Thommes, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties
Melinda Kozel, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties
Tonya Ward, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties
Lorraine Chang, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties
Amy Friedman, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties
Nancy Jacobson, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties
Ricky Smith, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties
Barb Baier, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Kathy Danek, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Don Mayhew, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Annie Mumgaard, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Bob Rauner, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Cynthia Ericson, Loup City School Board
Jamie Lewandowski, Loup City School Board
Patrick Morgan, Loup County District 25 School Board
April Archer, Lyons-Decatur School Board
Chad Brehmer, Lyons-Decatur School Board
Amanda McGill Johnson, Millard School Board
Stacy Jolley, Millard School Board
Kevin Raun, Minden School Board
Michael Hrbek Nebraska Unified School Board
Patricia Bentzinger, Norris Public School Board of Education
Jimmy Craig, Norris Public School Board of Education
Ivan Mitchell, North Platte Schools
Mark Nicholson, North Platte Schools
Connie Bowne, Papillion La Vista School Board

Tania Perlinger, Ogallala School Board
Diane Pelan-Johnson, Oakland-Craig School Board
Clyde Porter, Omaha Nation School Board
Ricky Smith, Omaha Public School Board
Kimara Snipe, Omaha Public School Board
Amanda Tracy Casady, Omaha Public School Board
Shavonna Holman, Omaha Public School Board
Lacey Merica, Omaha Public School Board
Ben Perlman, Omaha Public School Board
Amanda Ryan, Omaha Public School Board
Marque Snow, Omaha Public School Board
Yolanda Williams, Omaha Public School Board
William Ziegler, Ord School Board
Jared Walahoski, Overton School Board
Suann Witt, Papillion La Vista Community Schools
Terry Borcher, Pawnee School Board of Education
Jon Maise, Pender School Board
Theodore Krienke, Pierce Public School Board
Robert Fuller, Plattsmouth School Board
Keri Rasmussen-Mendoza, Potter-Dix School Board
Jay Irwin, Ralston Board of Eucaton
Mary Roarty, Ralston Board of Education
Harriet Gould, Raymond Central Public Schools Board
Chadwick Dane, Sandy Creek School Board
Steven Moose, Santee School Board
Donald Pike, Santee School Board
Lizzie Swalley, Santee School Board
Loyd Pointer, Sargent School Board
Rolland Stefka, Sargent School Board
Mynor Hernandez, Schuyler School Board
Jonathan Winter,  School District Board #8
Adam Engelman, School District Board #100
Mynor Hernandez, Schuyler School Board
Danielle Shipley, Seward Board of Education
Jennifer McConville, Southwest School District
Barry Janssen, Syracuse School Board
Kevin McAuliffe, Sterling Public School Board
Scott Claycomb, Waverly School Board
Sylvia Ruhl, Wayne School Board
Laura Maris, Wauneta Palisade School Board
Dana Blakely, Westside Board of Education
Meagan Van Gelder, Westside Board of Education
Susan Patrick, Wheeler Central School Board
Scott Havel, Wilber-Clatonia School Board
Joyce Willoughby, Wood River School Board
Alison Graham, York School District Board
James Hoffman, York School District Board
Dana Blakely, Westside Board of Education
Rosie Zweiback, Westside Board of Education