SCC Members 2020-22

SCC members by Legislative District 

LD1

Wendy Abdulai, Female Delegate

VACANT, Male Delegate

Janet Kirkendall, Female Alternate

Vacant, Female Alternate

LD2

Mark Minchow,  Male Delegate

Marsha Babcock, Female Delegate

Vacant,  Male Alternate

Vacant, Female Alternate

LD3

William Forsee,  Male Delegate

Marta Nieves, Female Delegate

Karima Al-absy, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD4

Robert Meyers, Male Delegate

Dee Austin, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD5

Evan Schmeits, Male Delegate

Kimara Snipe, Female Delegate

Ronald Rivera, Male Alternate

Lacey Merica, Female Alternate

LD6

Clarence “C.J.” King, Male Delegate

Maureen Monahan, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD7

VACANT, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD8

John Wees, Male Delegate

Melina Cohen, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD9

Mark Hoeger, Male Delegate

Patricia Zieg, Female Delegate

Nicholas Miller, Male Alternate

Morgann Freeman, Female Alternate

LD10

Vincent Shelton, Male Delegate

Alisha Shelton, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD11

Terrell McKinney, Male Delegate

Joy Kayode, Female Delegate

Colette Minniefield, Female Alternate

Cornelius Williams, Male Alternate

LD12

Trevor Fitzgerald, Male Delegate

Terri Alberhasky, Female Delegate

Millie Worthington, Non-binary Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD13

Preston Love, Jr., Male Delegate

Precious McKesson, Female Delegate

Jason Valandra, Male Alternate

Jennifer Valandra, Female Alternate

LD14

George Lippert, Male Delegate

Rachel Carraher, Female Delegate

Robert Carraher, Male Alternate

Peggy O. Lippert, Female Alternate

LD15

Jim Dake, Male Delegate

Nina Kavich, Female Delegate

Janet Stewart, Female Alternate

Don Cunningham, Male Alternate

LD16

Holly Bonasera, Female Delegate

Jo-el Chiles, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

Bradley Bird, Male Alternate

LD17

Pete Rizzo, Male Delegate

Kris Kinzie, Female Delegate

Susan K. Wells, Female Alternate

Adam Smith, Male Alternate

LD18

VACANT, Male Delegate

Lilia Franciscony, Female Delegate

Caroline Sedlacek, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD19

VACANT, Male Delegate

LeeAnn Whidhelm, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD20

Nathan Johnson, Male Delegate

Amy Himes, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD21

Joseph Couch, Male Delegate

Denita Baxter, Female Delegate

Evelyn Koch, Female Alternate

Devron Baxter, Male Alternate

LD22

Tom Havelka, Male  Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD23

Jennifer Norris, Female Delegate

Mikel-Jon Divis, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

Alan Meyer, Male Alternate

LD24

Alex Kufeldt, Male Delegate

Shannon Graves, Female Delegate

Stephanie Nantkes, Female Alternate

Tyler Kliewer, Male Alternate

LD25

Thomas Green, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

Steve Meoler, Male Alternate

LD26

Courtney Lyons Breitkreutz, Female Delegate

Peter Coyne, Male Delegate

Patricia French, Female Alternate

Jacob Denniston, Male Alternate

LD27

Leo Yankton, Male Delegate

Christa Yoakum, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD28

Gerry Finnegan, Male Delegate

Jane Raybould, Female Delegate

Maryjo Sabata, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD29

Hannah Wroblewski, Female Delegate

VACANT, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD30

Zachery Mora James, Male Delegate

Shirl Mora James, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

Ethan Millington, Male Alternate

LD31

Kent Krokaugger, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD32

Travis Waldron, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

Mark Metcalf, Male Alternate

LD33

Tom Genung, Male Delegate

Kathy Jensen, Female Delegate

Dianne Norris, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD34

Jason Buss, Male Delegate

LeEllen Haynes, Female Delegate

Arizona Brooks, Female Alternate

Michael McWilliams, Male Alternate

LD35

Brian Whitecalf, Male Delegate

Peggy Paper, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

Terry Wegner, Male Alternate

LD36

Megan Crawford, Female Delegate

VACANT, Male Delegate

Ann Trullinger, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD37

Kathleen “Kit” Alff, Female Delegate

Scott Matteson, Male Delegate

Deanna Jesse, Female Alternate

Mark Foradori, Male Alternate

LD38

Jerrell Johnson, Male Delegate

Elena Olson King, Female Delegate

Rita Johnson, Female Alternate

Michael King, Male Alternate

LD39

William Armbrust, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD40

VACANT, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD41

Art Tanderup, Male Delegate

Carol Leth, Female Delegate

Mena Sprague, Female Alternate

Paul Theobald, Male Alternate

LD42

Shaun Baker, Male Alternate

Terry Sigler, Male Delegate

Susan Conrad, Female Alternate

Lauree Sigler, Female Delegate

LD43

Bud Pettigrew, Male Delegate

Becky Potmesil, Female Delegate

Roger Wess, Male Alternate

VACANT, Female Alternate

LD44

Philip Lyons, Male Delegate

VACANT, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD45

Roy Gertig, Male Delegate

Nancy Scott, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

Robert Ligon, Male Alternate

LD46

Jennifer Wendelin, Female Delegate

Price Rivers, Male Delegate

Stephanie Matejka, Female Alternate

Parker Zach, Male Alternate

LD47

James “Doc” Moore, Male Delegate

Ann Klein, Female Delegate

VACANT, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate

LD48

Ryan Griffin, Male Delegate

Marci Docekal, Female Delegate

Janet Craven, Female Alternate

Kent Dockeral, Male Alternate

LD49

Lorri Kile, Female Delegate

VACANT, Male Delegate

Angie Lauritsen, Female Alternate

VACANT, Male Alternate