Democratic Officeholders

State Senators

Carol Blood

District 3

Mike McDonnell

District 5

Machaela Cavanaugh

District 6

Tony Vargas

District 7

Megan Hunt

District 8

John Cavanaugh

District 9

Terrell McKinney

District 11

Wendy DeBoer

District 10

Justin Wayne

District 13

Lynne Walz

District 15

Nebraska Senator John Fredrickson. District 20. November 14, 2022. Photo by Craig Chandler / University Communication.

John Fredrickson

District 20

George Dungan

District 26

Anna Wishart

District 27

Jane Raybould

District 28

Eliot Bostar

District 29

Danielle Conrad

District 46

Mayors

Miles Bannan, Chadron
Heath Mettler, Battle Creek
Nanette Shackelford, Clay Center
Marcus Kloepping, Cozad
Jerry Yacevich, Dakota City
Julie Deepe, Deshler
Douglas Hanson, Hickman
Leirion Gaylor Baird, Lincoln
Ted Griess, Minden
Donald Graff, Osceola
Charlie Hatfield, Pawnee City
Jon Knutson, Schuyler
Josh Eickmeier, Seward
Sonia Schmidt, Superior
Jane Walford, Tekamah
Roger Chrans, Wilber
 

State Board of Education

Lisa Fricke
Patsy Koch-Johns
Deborah Neary
Jacquelyn Morrison 
 

University of Nebraska Board of Regents

Elizabeth O’Connor
Barbara Weitz
 

City Councils, Boards and County Boards

Donald Prochaska, Abie Village Board
Carroll Krivanek, Abie Village Board
LaVerne Krivanek, Abie Village Board
Joshua Grummert, Adams County Surveyor
David Kramer, Addison Township Board
Bob Sandman, Albion Airport Authority
Jason Tisthammer, Albion City Council
Linda Thompson, Alda Village Board
Margie Durflinger, Alexandria Village Board
Scott Williams, Allen Village Board
Earl Jones, Alliance City Council
Pasha Korber-Gonzalez, Alliance City Council
Tanyor Joe Gilligan, Anselmo Village Board
Dennis Johnson, Antelope Township Board
James Steinkruger, Antelope Township Board
Nathan Seitz, Auburn City Council Ward 3
Paul Lackore, Aurora City Council
Richard Phillips, Aurora City Council
Linda Soderquist, Axtell Village Board
Kevin Uhrmacher, Ayr Township Board
Keith Maguire, Barneston Township Board
Louis Svoboda, Barneston Village Board
Connie Scholz, Bellwood Village Board
Mike Hudson, Belvidere Village Board
Tom Priefert, Belvidere Village Board
David Niemeier, Blakely Township Board
Dennis Husa, Blue Springs/Wymore Township Board
Dwaine Brabec, Bohemia Township Board
Michele Tegtmeier, Burchard Village Board
Donald James Dempkey, Butler Township Board
Kimberly Marty Lillegard, Bee Village Board
Christopher Shipley, Bee Village Board
Angela Ohlrich, Belden Village Council
Janice Wobbenhorst, Belden Village Council
Max Christensen, Bellcreek Township Board
Justin Webster, Bellcreek Township Board
Thomas Burns, Bellevue City Council
Don Preister, Bellevue City Council
Richard Hoarty, Bennett Township Board
Stephanie Scherbarth, Big Springs Village Board
Susan Scofield, Bohemia Township Board
Larry Boska, Boyd County Supervisor
Leslie Purviance, Boyd County Supervisor
James Gilg, Boys Town Village Board
Marlo Johnson, Bristow Village Board
Paul Holland, Broken Bow City Council West Ward
Natisha Winkelman, Brownville Village Board
Craig Forbes, Brunswick Village Board
Johnny Robinson, Burr Village Board
Theodore Connealy, Burt County Supervisor
Dale Webster, Burt County Supervisor
Steven Skupa, Campbell Village Board
Dale Sharp, Cass County Commission
Jennifer Sommer, Cass County Commission
Steven Sharp, Cedar Creek Village Board
Jerry Bongers, Center Township Board
James Chvatal, Center Township Board
Jim Jelinek, Center Township Board
Ronald Kennedy, Central City City Council
Matthew Doerr, Central Township Board
Cheryl Welch, Chadron City Council
James Reinsch, Chelsea Township Board
 Daniel Ourada, Chester Township Board
Ashley Wit, Chester Village Board
David Dunnigan, Clatonia Township Board
Marsha Hart, Clearwater Village Board
Chad Frerichs, Coleridge Village Board
James Parsons, Clarks Village Board
Richard Shaw, Clay County Board of Supervisors
Douglas Novotny, Colon Village Board
Katherine Lopez, Columbus City Council Ward 2
Maynard Flamme, Cotterell Township Board
John Oeltjen, Cottonwood Township Board
Richard Wallace, Crab Orchard Village Board
Edwin Kuhnel, Crawford City Council
Mark Ripp, Creighton City Council
Charles Vyhnalek, Crete City Council
Roy Liermann, Cuming County Board
Kevin Hasemann, Cuming Township Board
Nick Luebbert, Cuming Township Board
Jerrod Burke, Curtis City Council
Tony Gomez, Dakota County Commission
Lawrence Albenesius, Dakota County Commission
Robert Giese, Dakota County Commission
Thomas Kobus, David City City Council
Kevin Woita, David City City Council Ward 2
Dennis McClarnen, Dawson Village Board
Tanner Bacon, Decatur Township Board
Michael Compton, Decatur Township Officer
Dean Witulski, Denton Village Board
Clair Arens, Dolphin Township Board
Maureen Boyle, Douglas County Commissioner
James Cavanaugh, Douglas County Commissioner
Roger Garcia, Douglas County Commissioner
Chris Rodgers, Douglas County Commissioner
Milton Odvody, Douglas Township Board
Debbie Clark, Douglas Village Board
Randy Holdsworth, Douglas Village Board
Richard Rexroth, Dubose Village Board
Steven Wilson, Dunbar Village Board
Dean Hottovy, Dwight Village Board
James Dobbins, Eagle Village Board
Robin Skinner, Edgar City Council
Daniel Shaw, Edgar Township Board
Annette McCann, Edison Village Board
Dallas Donscheski, Elba Village Board
Douglas Havlovic, Elk Township Board
Schyler Shanahan, Elk Township Board
Larry Bergmeier, Elm Township Board
Terrance Bures, Elm Township Board
Douglas Curtis, Elsie Village Board
Mark Graf, Emerson Village Board
Tracy Arntt, Endicott Village Board
Doug Banzhaf, Eustis Village Board
Ronald Brovont, Everett Township Board
Mike Schuler, Everett Township Board
Glen Kassmeier, Everett Township Board
Gary Skalka, Fairfield Township Board
Edward O’Grady, Falls City Airport Authority
Donald Ferguson, Falls City City Council
Kaylie Ractliffe, Falls City City Council
Carla Rhodd, Falls City City Council
James Wisdom, Falls City City Council
Roger Becker, Fordyce Village Council
Douglas Stevens, Fordyce Village Council
Robert Nieto, Jr., Ft. Calhoun Township Board
Janet McLaughlin, Foster Village Board
Jeremy Robinson, Foster Village Board
Mark Jensen, Fremont City Council
Phyliss Ryan, Friend City Council
Denise Elliott, Funk Village Board
Wren Trosper, Furnas County Noxious Weed Board
Don Schuller Gage County Supervisor Dist. 6
Marilyn Patsch, Garland Village Board
Dan Schmidt, Garrison Village Board
Jenny Hoarty, Geneva City Council Ward 1
Apryl Schwarz, Geneva City Council, Ward 2
Cody Nuss, Giltner Village Board
Dale Beran, Glenwood Township Board
Donald Kostal, Glenwood Township Board
Jamie Knisley, Goehner Village Board
Angela Ostrander, Goehner Village Board
Jay Richeson, Gothenburg City Council
Monty Bowman, Gothenburg Hospital Board
Richard Fessler, Grafton Village Board
Francis Keenan, Grafton Township Board
Jack Sheard, Grand Island City Council Ward 1
Glenn Eichelberger, Grant Township Board
Kenneth James, Grant Township Board
Walter Knehans, Grant Township Board
Steve Heesacker, Granville Township Board
Michael Goldfish, Greeley County Commissioner
Joseph Leslie, Greeley County Commissioner
Douglas Wrede, Greeley County Commissioner
Kayla Kilgore, Gresham Village Board
Tom Luettel,Gresham Village Board
Jason Stahr, Gretna City Council
Robert Wink, Hallam Village Board
Mary Heinrichs, Hamilton Township Board
Kenneth Ockinga, Hanover Township Board
Brenda Engelman, Harbine Village Board
Marjorie Renz, Hardy Village Board
Loretta Jurgensmier, Heartwell Village Board
Kyle Timmerman, Hebron City Council
David Shafer, Highland Township Board
Gary Eckmann, Hill Township Board
Randy Hanson, Hill Township Board
Scott McDonald, Hitchcock County Commission
Donna Fisher, Holstein Village Board
Brett Wells, Holt Township Board
Rita Cuda, Hooper Township Board
Nancy Mostek, Hooper City Council
David Boehle, Howard County Commissioner
David Eurek, Howells Board of Trustees
Lyle Welch, Hubbell Village Board
Nick Colton, Imperial City Council
Jerry Abrahamson, Inglewood Village Board
George Ablott, Inland Township Board
Darrel McCartney, Inland Township Board
Randi Morton, Jackson Village Board
Judy Kotrous, Jefferson Township Board
Jimmie Kotrous, Jefferson Township Board
Pamela Clay, Johnstown Village Board,
Kathy Jensen, Juniata Board of Trustees
Jennifer Uldrich, Juniata Village Board
Rene Colon, Kenesaw Village Board
Wesley Hill, Kilgore Village Board
Lawrence Engstrom, Kimball County Commissioner
Christa Yoakum, Lancaster County Commissioner
Sean Flowerday, Lancaster County Commissioner
Rick Vest, Lancaster County Commissioner
Kelly Sell, La Vista City Council
Kevin Wetuski, La Vista City Council 
Miranda Moisant Hlavac, Leshara Village Board
Melvina Ruhe-Langfeld, Leshara Village Board
Scott Cernin, Leshara Township Board
John McKenzie, Lewis Township Board
John Becker, Liberty Township Board
Thomas McGuire, Liberty Township Board
Zachary Mora-James, Lincoln Airport Authority
Tom Beckius, Lincoln City Council
James Michael Bowers, Lincoln City Council
Jane Raybould, Lincoln City Council
Bennie Shobe, Lincoln City Council
Tammy Ward, Lincoln City Council
Sändra Washington, Lincoln City Council
Paul Coufal, Lincoln Township Board
Robert Evert, Lincoln Township Board
David Koenig, Lincoln Township Board
Zachary Michael, Croghan, Linwood Village Board
Jason Lauritsen, Logan Township Board
Gerald Nebuda, Logan Township Board
Kurt Rewinkel, Logan Township Board
Brandon Anderson, Lone Tree Township Board
Patricia Hogancamp, Lorton Village Board
Tricia Kuszak, Loup City Council
Michael King, Loup City Airport Authority
Betty Wilson, Lyman Village Board
Robert Swanson, Lynn Township Board
Tyler Vacha, Lyons City Council
Tom Moore, Macon Township Board
John Bryant, McPherson County Commissioner
Joseph Srajhans, Madison Township Board
Jerad Little, Malcolm Village Board
Jeff, Schweitzer, Malcolm Village Board
Donald Paseka, Maple Township Board
Chris Simanek, Mariposa Township Board
Jerry Mullen, Maywood Village Board
Gene Weedin, McCook City Council
Thomas Hoarty, McCool Jct Village Board
Douglas Whalen, Mclean Village Board
Jeffrey Arensdorf, McPherson County Commission
Bill Thorson, Mead Village Board
Clifford Yrkoski, Merrick County Board
Dean Siefkes, Midland Township Board
John Dondlinger, Momence Township Board
Patrick Kamler, Momence Township Board
Patrick O’Brien, Momence Township Board
Eva Crawford, Mullen Hospital Board
Shelby Ridenour, Mullen Village Board
Michael Dunn, Naponee Village Board
Susan Koso, Nemaha Village Board
Timothy Nollette, Nenzel Village Board
Barbara Rezac, Newman Township Board
Nancy O’Connor, Nickerson Township Board
Valjean Boies, Nickerson Village Board
James Tikalsky, Niobrara Township Board
Emily Kirschenmann, North Bend City Council
Tom Mullally, North Bend City Council
Ken Streff, North Bend City Council
Kyle Rutt, North Franklin Township Board
James Nisley, North Platte City Council
Wayne Christensen, Oak Creek Township Board
Arnold Cihal, Oak Creek Township Board
Eileen Rock, Oak Creek Township Board
Roland Richards, Oakland Township Board
Richard Kopecky, Octavia Village Board
Terri Garland, Ohiowa Village Board
Daniel Stanek, Ohiowa Village Board
Michael Daniel Homan, Olive Township Board
Robert Jones, Olive Township Board
Danny Begley, Omaha City Council
Pete Festersen, Omaha City Council
Juanita Johnson, Omaha City Council
Vinny Palermo, Omaha City Council
Nancy Krysl, O’Neill City Council
Timothy Roger Stethem, Ord City Council Ward 3
Gregory Weiland, Overton Village Board
Kevin Zulkoski, Overton Village Board
Jerad Sornson, Otoe County Commission
Dave Bures, Paddock Township Board
Theodore Hajek, Paddock Township Board
Dennis Kostal, Paddock Township Board
Hannah Perdue, Palmyra Village Board
William Thomas, Palmyra Village Board
James Craig, Panama Village Board
Steven Engberg, Papillion City Council
Tom Mumgaard, Papillion City Council
Ron Seitz, Pawnee County Commissioner
David Powley, Pender Village Board
Robbie Welsh, Pender Village Board
Brent Sebade, Perry Township Board
Marty Peregoy, Peru City Council
Cate Wyckoff, Peru City Council
Jared Baumann, Pierce City Council
Jody Born, Plainview City Council
Michael D. Croghan , Platte Township Board
Adam Taylor, Platte Township Board
Jeanie Brookhouser , Plattsmouth City Council Ward 2
Carolee Bohuslavsky, Plum Creek Township Board
Robert Herring, Pohocco Township Board
Darold Carlstrom, Polk Village Board
Kari Lowe, Ponca City Council Ward 2
Mark Poulosky, Ponca Township Board
Lance Schuler, Quinnebaugh Township Board
Brian Kavanaugh, Ralston City Council
Bennard Preis, Ralston City Council
James Sweeney, Ravenna City Council
Neil Peed, Raymond Township Board
Mark Shonka, Read Township Board
Theodore Glock, Reading Township Board
Ronald Brumbaugh, Red Cloud Airport Authority
Dan Coufal, Richardson Township Board
Duane Tejral, Richardson Township Board
Ronald Tippery, Richland Board of Trustees
Daniel Kahlandt, Riverside Township Board
Joe Bordovsky, Rock Creek Township Board
Lyle Cuda, Rock Creek Township Board
Janice Noyd, Rogers Board of Trustees
Quincey Smith, Rulo Village Board
Philip Hardenburger, Saline County Commission
Janet Henning, Saline County Commission
Russell Karpisek, Saline County Commission
Marvin Kohout , Saline County Commission
Ronald Meusch, Savannah Township Board
Antonio Rodriguez, Schuyler City Council
Ellen Beck, Seward City Council
Alyssa Hendrix, Seward City Council
Robert Vrbka, Seward County Commission
Thomas Bandur, Sherman County Commission
Kenneth Kaslon, Sherman County Commission
Fred Wright, Sicily Township Board
Valerie Pike, South Bend Village Board
Daniel Bousquet, South Sioux City Council
Jose Lupe Gonzalez, South Sioux City Council
Gene Hitchler, Spalding Village Board
Dan Craney, Springfield City Council
Kacie Murtha, Springfield City Council
Roy Swenson, Springfield City Council
Kenneth Ortmeier, St. Charles Township Board
Jody Albrecht, St. Helena Village Council
Catherine Kowalski, St. Paul City Council
Dan Craney, Springfield City Council
Roy Swenson, Springfield City Council
Paul Poeschl, Stanton City Council Ward B
Russell Kleinschmidt, Stanton Township Board
Donna Thompson, Staplehurst Village Board
Jerry Joy, Stella Village Board
Ralph Wusk, Sterling Village Board
Martin Pohlman, Superior Airport Authority
Steve Fox, Superior City Council
Carrie Lemke, Superior City Council
Marlene Dubois, Sutton Township Board
Dayle Dubois, Sutton Township Board
Thomas Bass, Swanton Village Board
Lynn Strouf, Swanton Village Board
Jerry Werner, Syracuse City Council
Erin Arguello, Talmage Village Board
Ruth Mausbach, Tarnov Village Board
Jane Walford, Tekamah City Council
Mike Minzey, Terrytown City Council Ward 2
Georgia Mayberry, Thurston County Board
James Price, Sr., Thurston County Board
Jim Dahlman, Thurston Village Board
George Johnson, Thurston Village Board
Gary Dick, Tobias Village Board
Tina Olerich, Turkey Creek Township Board
Janet Oelke, Unadilla Village Board
Blake Rife, Union Township Board
Meredeth Rife, Union Township Board
Karen Phillis Fritschle, Union Village Board
Allen J. Cetak, Valley County
Board
Timothy Becker, Valley Township Board
Mary Eiler, Verdel Village Board
Denise Koso, Verdon Village Board
Barton Robinson, Verona Township Board
Alvin Nielsen, Village of Taylor Board
Justin Holsing, Virginia Village Board
Larry Soderberg, Wakefield City Council
Thomas Keim, Wakefield Township Board
Michael Muller, Wakefield Township Board
Mike Grant, Walthill Village Board
Waylon Oldman, Walthill Village Board
Gwendolyn Porter, Walthill Village Board
Gene Sorensen, Waterbury Village Board
Larry Lee, Waterloo Board of Trustees
William Schumacher, Wausa Village Board
Randy Kreikemeier, Webster Township Board
John Lowe, West Blue Township Board
Walter Boham, Western Township Board
Scott Woitalewicz, Western Village Board
Allen Brozovsky, Wilber City Council
Wayne Johnson, Wilcox Village Board
Ilona Maney, Winnebago Village Board
Roland Warner, Winnebago Village Board
Denise Bellanger, Winnebago Village Board
Heather Rotter, Wood River City Council
Patrick Werner, Woodville Township Board
Terence Pinkelman, Wynot Village Council
Vicki Northrop, York City Council
Bryon Ueckert, Valley City Council
 

City and County Officials

Rachel Shrader, Antelope County Weed Board
Becky Swanson, Arthur County Clerk
John Morgan, Boone County Attorney
Kellie John, Buffalo County Register of Deeds
Jean Sidwell, Buffalo County Treasurer
Michele Quick, Burt County Clerk of the District Court
Robert Pickell, Burt County Sheriff
Thomas Dion, Butler County Sheriff
Teresa Salinger, Cass County Assessor
E. Michael Slattery, Cass County Public Defender
David Dowling, Cedar County Clerk/ Election Commissioner/Register of Deeds
Cedar County Clerk
Shelley Bowlin, Cheyenne County Treasurer
Viola Bender, Colfax County Assessor
Janis Kasik, Colfax County Treasurer
Conni Gracey, Custer County Clerk
Kathy Wiltgen, Dakota County Clerk of District Court
Louvontree Hunter, Dakota County Public Defender
Dawn Bousquet, Dakota County Treasurer
Paul Vaughan, Dodge County Attorney
Fred Mytty, Dodge County Clerk
Diane Battiato, Douglas County Assessor/Register of Deeds
Dan Esch, Douglas County Clerk
Thomas Doyle, Douglas County Engineer
Thomas Riley, Douglas County Public Defender
John Ewing, Douglas County Treasurer
Dawn Hill, Gage County Clerk
Patti Milligan Gage County Assessor
Diane Wells Gage County  Clerk of District Court
Laurie Wollenburg Gage County Treasurer
Cindy Bassett, Greeley County Attorney
Mary McGuire, Greeley County Treasurer
Kathy Sweeney, Greeley County Clerk Magistrate
Sharon Rosander, Greeley County Deputy Treasurer
Vicki Goodrich, Greeley County Treasurer
Jacqueline Wells, Greeley County VA Service Officer
Mindy Grossart, Greeley County Clerk
Paul Deaver, Greeley County Sheriff
Joseph Cook, Hall County Airport Authority Board
Francis Hannon, Hall County Weed Board
Janet Dietz, Harlan County Clerk
Chris Becker, Harlan County Sheriff
Sandy Artz, Harlan County Treasurer
Rodney Smith, Holt County Public Defender
Thomas Welsh, Holt County Weed Control Authority
Jessica Hampton, Hooker County Clerk
Timothy Aitken, Howard County Surveyor
Mary Banahan, Jefferson County Assessor
Myra Johnson, Kearney County Clerk
Randy Fair, Keith County Attorney
Kaye Thiede, Keya Paha County Treasurer
Matthew Fischer, Knox Clerk of District Court
Monica McManigal, Knox County Assessor
Dan Nolte, Lancaster County Assessor/Register of Deeds
Matt Hansen, Lancaster County Clerk
Kristi Egger, Lancaster County Public Defender
Rachel Garver, Lancaster County Treasurer
David Smith, Lexington Airport Authority
Robert Lindemeie, Lincoln County Public Defender
Justin Roberts, Lincoln County Weed Board
Linda L. Hayden, Morrill County Court Clerk
Danette Zarek, Nance County Clerk
Cole Sharp, Nebraska City Finance Commission
Joe Chaney, Nebraska City Street Commission
Joyce Oakley, Nemaha County Clerk
Jana Gerdes, Nemaha County Treasurer
Jennifer Bassinger, Otoe County Clerk
Mike Ziskey, Otoe County Public Defender
Colin Caudill, Otoe County Sheriff
David Schmitz, Otoe County Surveyor
Nickola Kreifels, Otoe County Treasurer
Vickie Wiers, Pawnee County Assessor
Jayme Reed, Pawnee County Sheriff
Jim Raabe, Pierce County Noxious Weed Board
Carl K. Hart, Jr., Platte County Attorney
Robert Lindemeier, Platte County Public Defender
Debra Girard, Polk County Clerk 
Douglas Merz, Richardson County Attorney
James E. Anderson, Rock County Sheriff
Brandi Kelly, Saline County Assessor
Alan Moore, Saline County Sheriff
Debbie Spanyers, Saline County Treasurer
Marcia Kaslon, Sherman County Treasurer
Marcy Sekutera, Sherman County Clerk
Gary Carson, Stanton County Weed Superintendent
Brett Langley, Tekamah Airport Authority
Marie Rauner, Thayer County Clerk
Lorissa Heartman, Thomas County Clerk
Susie Schrieber, Thurston County Assessor
Robin Christiansen, Thurston County Treasurer
Brandon Hanson, Valley County Attorney
Paula Musil, Valley County Clerk
Steven Mencke, Washington County Assessor
David Ley, Wayne Airport Authority
Dawn Duffy, Wayne County Assessor
Terry Schulz, Wayne County Surveyor
Louise Petsch, Webster County Clerk/ Register of Deeds/ Clerk of District Court
David Michel, York County Public Defender
 

Public Power Boards and Natural Resources Districts

Kenneth Eickhoff, Cedar-Knox Public Power District Subdivision 1
Edward Stoltenberg, Central Platte NRD
Stephen Sheen, Central Platte NRD
Alicia Haussler, Central Platte NRD
Galen Frenzen, Cornhusker Public Power District
Dennis Weiler, Cuming County Public Power District
Robert Kennicutt, Dawson Public Power District
Rodger White, Dawson Public Power District
Mary Wroblewski, Dawson Public Power District
Dennis Kuchar, Elkhorn Rural Public Power District
Dale Kluthe, Howard Greeley Public Power District
Brian Lukasiewicz, Howard-Greeley Public Power District 
Karen Griffin, Lincoln Electric System
David Spinar, Lincoln Electric System
Lyle Heinrichs, Little Blue NRD
Joseph Hergott, Little Blue NRD
Theodore Kohtz, Loup Basin Reclamation District
Alan Drozd, Loup River Public Power District
Micheal Fleming, Loup River Public Power District
Steve Heesacker, Loup River Public Power District
Warren Brakhahn, Lower Big Blue NRD
Robert Lorenz, Lower Big Blue NRD
Chad Weichel, Lower Big Blue NRD
Thomas Higgins, Lower Niobrara NRD
Dwain Marcellus, Lower Niobrara NRD
Kent Pavlik, Lower Niobrara NRD
William Saeger, Lower Platte North NRD
Gene Ruzicka, Lower Platte North NRD
Mark Seier, Lower Platte North NRD
 Deborah Eagan, Lower Platte South NRD
Thomas Green, Lower Platte South NRD
Bruce Johnson, Lower Platte South NRD
   Chelsea Johnson, Lower Platte South NRD
David Landis, Lower Platte South NRD
Lucas Peterson, Lower Platte South NRD
Susan Seacrest, Lower Platte South NRD
Stacie Sinclair, Lower Platte South NRD 
Mark Spangler, Lower Platte South NRD
Daniel Steinkruger, Lower Platte South NRD
William Niedfeld, Lower Platte South NRD
Donald Veskerna, Lower Platte North NRD
Kenneth Vogel, Lower Platte South NRD 
Bradley Wulf, Lower Republican NRD
Tanya Cook, Metropolitan Utilities District
Jim Begley, Metropolitan Utilities District
Gwen Howard, Metropolitan Utilities District
Shane Rippen, Middle Republican NRD
Fred Christensen, Nebraska Public Power District
Mary Harding, Nebraska Public Power District
Gary Thompson, Nebraska Public Power District
Alan Romine, Nemaha NRD
Kevin Thorne, Nemaha NRD
Lisa Beethe, Nemaha NRD
Jon Keithley, Nemaha NRD
Donald Larsen, Northeast Nebraska Public Power District
Dennis Hentzen, Norris Public Power District 
John Novotny, Norris Public Power District
Thomas Sieck, Norris Public Power District
Linda Jedlicka, North Central Public Power District Subdivision 3
Sara Howard, Omaha Public Power District
Craig Moody, Omaha Public Power District
Amanda Bogner, Omaha Public Power District,
Eric Williams, Omaha Public Power District
Fred Conley, Papio-Missouri NRD
James Thompson, Papio-Missouri NRD
Larry Bradley, Papio-Missouri NRD
Vernon Kuhnel, Polk County Rural Public Power District
Wesley Ullrich, Roosevelt Public Power District Subdivision 2
Dean Klute, Southern Public Power District
Curtis Rohrich, Southern Public Power Distric
Phyllis Johnson, Tri-Basin NRD
G. Reed Philips, Tri-Basin NRD
David Raffety, Tri-Basin NRD
Eric Brown, Twin Platte NRD
Kenneth Fults, Twin Valleys Public Power District
Larry Kubik, Twin Valleys Public Power District
Alicia Linda Luebbe, Upper Big Blue NRD
Tod Dorshorst, Upper Niobrara White NRD
Jay Lee, Upper Republican NRD

Community College Boards

Roger Davis, Central Community. College
Austin Miller, Central Community College
Dan Quick, Central Community College
Dale Zikmund, Central Community College
Kristen Dupree, Metro Community College 
Erin Feichtinger, Metro Community College
Roger Garcia, Metro Community College
Ronald Hug, Metro Community College
Linda McDermitt, Metro Community College
Maureen Monahan, Metro Community College
Angela Monegain, Metro Community College
Zach Reinhardt, Metro Community College
Michael Young, Metro Community College
Tammy Wright, Metro Community College 
Joetta Brown, Mid-Plains Community College
Kirk Crawley, Mid-Plains Community College
Kent Miller, Mid-Plains Community College
Michael Owens, Mid-Plains Community College
Tyler Pribbeno, Mid-Plains Community College
Shirley Petsche, Northeast Community College
Robert Feit, Southeast Community College
James Garver, Southeast Community College
Joann Herrington, Southeast Community College 
Sandra Hoffman, Southeast Community College
Carina McCormick, Southeast Community College
Donald Reiman, Southeast Community College
Lynn Schluckebier, Southeast Community College
William M. Packard, Western Community College
 

School Boards

Kevin Connot, Allen School Board
Dawn Oswald, Allen School Board
Jake Sylvester, Alliance School Board
Allen Brugh, Allen School Board
Christen, A-M School Board
Shanon Willmont, Arlington School Board of Education
Scott Gotschall, Atkinson West Holt School Board
Bill Chapin, Auburn Public School Board
Beth Kernes Krause , Auburn Public School Board
Trevor Bonneau, Bancroft Rosalie School Board
Michael Nottlemann, Bancroft-Rosalie School Board
Kimberly Kildow,
Bayard School Board
Donna Stuart, Bayard School Board
Doris Martin, Beatrice School Board
Charles Riedesel, Beatrice School Board
Eric Trusty, Beatrice School Board
Sarah Centineo, Bellevue School Board
Scott Eby, Bellevue School Board
Nina Wolford, Bellevue School Board
Brad Renter, Bennington Board of Education
Tim Welch, Blair School Board
Brandi Petersen, Blair School Board
Deanna Bratetic, Bloomfield School Board
Christy Mackeprang, Bloomfield School Board
Hally Ziegler, Bloomfield School Board
Cynthia Nolan, Boyd County Public School Board
Sarah Bolte, Bruning School Board
Randall Dobbins, Burwell School Board
Derek Snyder, Burwell School Board
Liana Hrupek, Callaway School Board
Wesley Giehler, Cedar Bluffs School Board
Todd Thiesen, Cedar Bluffs School Board
Douglas Tonniges, Centennial School Board
Brent Kennedy, Central City School Board
Ross Butcher, Central Valley Public School Board
Michael Rosander, Central Valley Public School Board
Justin Caspersen, Centura School Board
Jeffrey Christensen, Centura School Board
Carrie Terry Berry, Chase County Schools Board
Melissa Baumert, Clarkson School Board
Sheryl Langdon, Clarkson School Board
Timothy Nollette, Cody-Kilgore School Board
Candace Becher, Columbus School Board
Michael Jeffryes, Columbus School Board
Douglas Molczyk, Columbus School Board
 Tracey Priefert, Conestoga School Board of Education
Linda Kalbach, Crete School Board
Julie Kozisek, Crete School Board
Greg Mach, Crete School Board
Adam Engelman, Diller-Odell School Board
Kasey Murphy, Diller-Odell School Board
Tami Guenther, Crofton School Board
Amanda Groff, Doniphan Board of Education
Carol Schnell, Dorchester School Board
Kelli Schweitzer, Dorchester School Board
Patrick McCarville, Douglas County West Board of Education
Kimberly TePoel, East Butler Public School District North Ward
Linda Leising, Educational Service Unit (Arapahoe)
Betty Meyer Educational Service Unit (Beatrice)
Terri Haynes, Educational Service Unit (Chadron)
Jennifer Miller Educational Service (Columbus)
Douglas Pauley, Educational Service Unit (Columbus)
Matthew Connealy, Educational Service Unit (Decatur)
Kim Scoville Educational Service Unit (Elwood)
Richard McGill, Educational Service Unit (Fremont)
Louise Nabb, Educational Service Unit (Fremont)
Brett Kuhn, Educational Service Unit (Gretna)
Adrian Johnson, Educational Service Unit (Hartington)
Debra Adams Educational Service (Hastings)
Rhonda Fleischer Educational Service (Hastings)
Victor Jacobson, Educational Service Unit (Hebron)
Marla Fries Educational Service Unit (La Vista)
Brett Kuhn Educational Service Unit (La Vista)
George Robertson, Educational Service Unit (Mead)
Gary Schaffer, Educational Service Unit (Nebraska City)
Troy Berryman Educational Service Unit  (Neligh)
William Kuester, Educational Service Unit (Neligh)
Joyce Baumert, Educational Service Unit (Schuyler)
Donald Egging, Educational Service Unit (Sidney)
Helen Sorensen, Educational Service Unit (South Sioux City)
Traci Haglund, Educational Service Unit (Wakefield)
Tucker Hight Educational Service Unit (Wakefield)
Sandra Blankenship, Educational Service Unit (Waverly)
Kristina Radke, Elba School Board
Terry Spilinek, Elba School Board
Ronald Bode,Elgin School Board
Amy Parks, Elkhorn Board of Education
Mark Wortman, Elkhorn Board of Education
Shannon Coleman, Elmwood/Murdock School Board
Patricia Belt, Emerson-Hubbard School Board
Bill Shanks, Emerson-Hubbard School Board
Richard Malcolm, Falls City School Board
Douglas R. Gergen, Fillmore Central School Board
Scott Schelkopf, Fillmore Central School Board
Michael Bonacci, Fort Calhoun School Board
Jon Genoways, Fort Calhoun School Board
Barbara Overleese, Franklin School Board
Dan Moran, Fremont Board of Education
Pamela Murphy, Fremont Board of Education
Michael Petersen, Fremont Board of Education
Terry Sorensen, Fremont Board of Education
Phyllis Nancy Vossler, Friend School Board
Lisa Farrens, Garfield County School Board
Kimberly Wadkins, Gibbon School Board District 2
Christopher Waddle, Giltner Public School Board
Lisa Brass, Gothenburg School Board
Jon Hudson, Gothenburg School Board
Lisa Albers, Grand Island School Board
Dan Brosz, Grand Island School Board
Eric Garcia-Mendez, Grand Island Public School Board
Lindsey Jurgens, Grand Island School Board
Erika Wolfe, Grand Island School Board
Dawn Stock, Gretna School Board
Bill Buettner, Hall County School Board
Artie Moeller, Hall County School Board
Karl Block, Hampton Public School Board
John Bonham, Hastings Board of Education
Jim Boeve, Hastings Board of Education
Brent Gollner, Hastings Board of Education
Tracey Katzberg, Hastings Board of Education
Andrew McCarty, Hastings Board of Education
Rebecca Sullivan, Hastings Board of Education
Amy Wolfskill , Hershey School Board
Terry Carlstrom, High Plains School Board
Casha O’Byrne, Hitchcock County School Board
Teresa Kroll, Holdrege School Board
Paul Dvorak, Howells-Dodge Schools Board
Heather Macholan, Howells-Dodge School Board
Paul Schemek, Humphrey Public School Board
John Nollette, Hyannis School Board
Gail Hutt, Johnson County Central Public School Board
Rebecca Plager, Johnson County Central Public School Board
Dave Brandt, Kearney Public School Board
Drew Blessing, Kearney Public School Board 
Lanny Little, Kimball School Board
Tom O’Brien, Kimball School Board
Lynn Vogel, Kimball School Board
Russell Lambert, Laurel/Concord/Coleridge School District
Bradley Ekwerekwu, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties, District 1
Brian  Thommes, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties, District 1
Carol Hahn, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties, District 2
Nathan Zingg, Douglas-Sarpy Learning Community Coordinating Council District-2
Mark Hoeger, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties, District 3
Tonya Ward, Learning Community of Douglas-Sarpy Counties, District 5
Rae Lynne Bredemeier, Lewiston School Board
Cindy Benjamin, Lexington Public School Board
Carlos Saiz, Lexington Public School Board
Larry Steinberger, Lexington Public School Board
Barb Baier, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Kathy Danek, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Don Mayhew, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Annie Mumgaard, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Bob Rauner, Lincoln Public Schools Board
Beacom, Logan View School Board of Education
Jackie Heard, Louisville School Board of Education
Duane Schoff, Loomis Public School Board
Cynthia Ericson, Loup City School Board
Mike Krolikowski, Loup City School Board
Jamie Lewandowski, Loup City School Board
Janelle Krzycki, Loup City School Board
Loraine Panowicz, Loup City School Board
Pat Morgan, Loup County School Board
Patrick Morgan, Loup CountySchool Board
April Archer, Lyons-Decatur School Board
Chad Brehmer, Lyons-Decatur School Board
Debra Grant, Macy School Board
Pamela Grant, Macy School Board
Sarah Rowland, Macy School Board
Amy Spellman, Malcolm Public School Board
Rene Scheer, Meridian School Board
Amanda McGill Johnson, Millard School Board
Stacy Jolley, Millard School Board
Lisa Schoenberger, Millard School Board
Karol Garduno, Minatare School Board of Education
Kevin Raun, Minden School Board
Lisa Chaney, Nebraska City School Board
Nick Schmitz, Nebraska City School Board
Michael Hrbek, Verdigre Public School Board
Ronald  Gilg, Neligh-Oakdale Public School Board
Patricia Bentzinger, Norris Board of Education
Rhonda L. Burbach, Norris Board of Education
Jimmy Craig, Norris Board of Education
Ivan Mitchell, North Platte School Board
Mark Nicholson, North Platte School Board
Tania Perlinger, Ogallala School Board
Tim Ryan, Ogallala School Board
Dan Gramke, Oakland-Craig School Board
Kiley Johnson, Oakland-Craig School Board
Tim Magnusson, Oakland-Craig School Board
Diane Pelan-Johnson, Oakland-Craig School Board
Henry Unwin, Oakland-Craig School Board
Jim Ayres, Ogallala School Board
Clyde Porter, Omaha Nation School Board
Amanda Tracy Casady, Omaha Public School Board
Jane Erdenberger, Omaha Public School Board
Brianna Full, Omaha Public School Board
Shavonna Holman, Omaha Public School Board
Ricky Smith, Omaha Public School Board
Marque Snow, Omaha Public School Board
Nick Thielen, Omaha Public School Board
Daniel Hake, Palmer Public School Board
Dean Busch, Palmyra Public School Board
Jaimi Calfee, Palmyra Public School Board
Lisa Hunzeker, Pawnee School Board
Maranda Johnson, Pender Public School Board
Jean Karlen, Pender Public School Board
J.J. Maise, Pender Public School Board

Matt Peters, Pender Public School Board
Craig Peters, Pierce Public School Board
Todd Wragge, Pierce Public School Board
William Ziegler, Ord School Board
Jared Walahoski, Overton School Board
Connie Bowne, Papillion La Vista School Board
Suann Witt, Papillion La Vista Community Schools
Terry Borcher, Pawnee School Board of Education
Jon Maise, Pender School Board
Theodore Krienke, Pierce Public School Board
Robert Fuller, Plattsmouth School Board
Bruce Loeffelholz, Pleasanton School Board
Monte Burki, Ponca School Board
Keri Rasmussen-Mendoza, Potter-Dix School Board<
Jay Irwin, Ralston Board of Education
Robin Richards, Ralston Board of Education
Mary Roarty, Ralston Board of Education
Harriet Gould, Raymond Central Public Schools Board
Tara Schirmer, Ravenna School Board
Matt Blanchard, Raymond Central Board of Education
Karen Penne, Riverside Public Schools
Daniel Ray, Riverside Public Schools
Michelle Milleson, Sandhills Public School Board of Education
Cheryl A. Brockman, Sandy Creek School Board
Chadwick Dane, Sandy Creek School Board
Anita LaPointe, Santee School Board
Steven Moose, Santee School Board
Donald Pike, Santee School Board
Lizzie Swalley, Santee School Board
DeWayne L. Wabasha, Santee Public School Board
Loyd Pointer, Sargent School Board
Rolland Stefka, Sargent School Board
Mynor Hernandez, Schuyler School Board
Guadalupe Marino ,Schuyler School Board
Jonathan Winter, School District Board #8
Adam Engelman, School District Board #100
Mynor Hernandez, Schuyler School Board
Beth Merrigan, Scottsbluff School Board
Janis Baker, Scribner-Snyder Public Schools
Malia E Nemecek, Scribner/Snyder Board of Education
Paul Duer, Seward Board of Education
Danielle Shipley, Seward Board of Education
Marla Grier, South Sioux City School Board of Education
Debra Schlake, Southern School Board
Jennifer McConville, Southwest School District
Vanessa Cumming, St. Edward Public Schools
Curt Dubas, St. Paul Public Schools
David Morfeld, Stanton Community School Board of Education
John Harms, Sterling Public School Board
McKenzie Saathoff, Sterling Public School Board
Kevin McAuliffe, Sterling Public School Board
Jana Hoos, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller School Board
LuAnn Schindler, Summerland Board of Education
Brandy Buscher, Sutherland Public School Board
Burt Rogers, Tekamah-Herman School Board
Chris Hergott, Thayer Central School Board
David Baxa, Twin River School Board
John Reeg, Twin River School Board
Ida Miller, Umo Ho Nation Board of Education
Lisa Miller, Umo Ho Nation Board of Education
Lisa Farrens, Valley County School Board
Jolene Greenland, Valley County School Board
Sandra Hulinsky, Valley County School Board
Renae Feilmeier, Wahoo Public School Board
James Randol Sr., Walthill Board of Education
Chris Ross, Walthill Board of Education
Derek Cunningham, Wausa Public School Board
Robin Kappler, Waverly School Board
Jaime Manz, Wayne School Board of Education
Sylvia Ruhl, Wayne School Board
Steven Blocher, West Point-Beemer School Board
Eunice Ramirez, West Point-Beemer School Board
Gregory Bass III, Winnebago School Board
Nilah Solomon, Winnebago School Board
Dylan Gill, Wood River School Board
Dana Blakely, Westside Board of Education
Meagan Van Gelder, Westside Board of Education
Charles Adam Yale, Westside Board of Education
Rosie Zweiback, Westside Board of Education
Susan Patrick, Wheeler Central School Board
Scott Havel, Wilber-Clatonia School Board
Patrice Bass, Winnebago Board of Education
Teresa Littlegeorge, Winnebago Board of Education
Sarah Snake, Winnebago Board of Education
Joyce Willoughby, Wood River School Board
Alison Graham, York School District Board
James Hoffman, York School District Board
Alison North, York School District Board
Pepper Papineau, York School District Board